Privacy Policy

Patient10x ("us", "we", or "our") operates patient10x.com. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data we receive from users of patient10x.com or our software's or applications. We don't collect any personal data from you while using patient10x.com or other digital products.

By using patient10x.com and our digital products, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

If you contact us e.g. by email, we also receive personal data from you, which we use to reply to you. If we have a customer/supplier relationship, we also use your data for bookkeeping and similar purposes.

General

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We process your data exclusively on the basis of legal regulations. Below we will inform you about how we process your personal data and the rights and entitlements you have under data protection regulations.

Data Controller:
Patient10x,
Wyoming,
United States

Information about processing of personal data

While using patient10x.com or our digital products, we don't ask you to provide us with any personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you.

Data collected on the basis of legitimate interest

Based on our legitimate interests, we collect the following data for the purpose of running this website. No personal data is required for the use of our website. Our web server collects the data about pages visited. The legal basis for processing is to improving the performance of the app and conversion tracking.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that the website saves on your computer in order to recognize it (permanent cookies). These may contain information about your use of the website. The information contained in the cookies is used to store the individual selections made by you (e.g. the items you place in a shopping cart) so that they can be retrieved if you leave the page and return to it later. We also use cookies to create non-personalized statistics. Cookies are automatically accepted by most web browsers.

We use cookies to make your visit to our website attractive and to allow the use of certain features.

You can prevent this by changing the settings in your browser. You can remove cookies stored on your computer at any time by deleting the temporary internet files. Data processing is based on your consent.

Third Party

Your data is not used for any other purposes or shared with any third party. It is removed upon your request.
We do use a few third-party scripts:

- The website uses Google Analytics for page analytics. This tool transmit website traffic data to their servers which allows us to notice trends to improve the user experience on our website. These tools process personal data such as the unique User ID set by Google Analytics, the date and time, the title of the page being viewed, the URL of the page being viewed, the URL of the page that was viewed prior to the current page, the screen resolution, the time in local time zone, the type of device, the country, region, and city. You may opt-out of this tracking at any time by activating the “Do Not Track” setting in your browser.

- Our software uses Twilio to collect personal data through sign up forms, this helps us manage personal data of users. We use the email to manage and talk to your clients, customers, and other interested parties. We may also use Twilio to deliver transactional welcome emails after purchases. We do not sell or share your email addresses or any personal information about you. You may unsubscribe from Twilio at any time. If you need help unsubscribing, please click here and let us know.

We may share this information with third parties such as law enforcement, government entities, courts, or other third parties as required or allowed by applicable law, such as for the legal and safety purposes as described above, or otherwise to help prevent harm or fraud to us, you, our customers, or other third parties. We also may share personal information with third parties upon your request or with your approval, though we may not be able to accommodate all requests.

Further information

To restriction of data processing according to Art. 18 GDPR. To data portability according to Art. 20 GDPR.

If processing takes place on the basis of a declaration of consent, you have the option to withdraw it at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing on the basis of that consent up to the time of withdrawal.

We require the data that we ask you to provide to perform our services within the contractual relationship, to provide information that you have requested from us and to send our newsletters and other information. If you do not provide the data we collect, we will not be able to perform our services.

No automated decision-making, including profiling, is carried out. If we process your personal data for a purpose other than the one for which we collected this information, we will inform you of this fact and of that other purpose.

Security

The security of your personal data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Notices and Disclosures

Links to Other Website and Services

Our site may contain links to other websites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you are moving to another website. We are not responsible for the sites, content, or videos accessed via the links, and we have not reviewed the privacy practices of those third parties. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their privacy policies may differ from ours.

Browsers Do Not Track Signal

While we strive to offer you choices when you use our website, we do not promise that we will be able to receive or honor web browser Do Not Track signals.

Children's Privacy

Patient10x does not knowingly request or collect personal information from any person under 13 years of age without prior verifiable parental consent. If you believe that your child under the age of 13 has submitted personal information to Patient10x in connection with our website, and without prior verifiable parental consent, please contact us at support@patient10x.com so that we can take steps to delete the personal information that she or he provided.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Data Protection Authority

Federal Trade Commission

+1-877-382-4357

antitrust@ftc.gov

Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to ReviewX, and Patient10x and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Patient10x include 30 N Gould St, Patient10x, ReviewX, ReviewX iOS, and Android software applications, and patient10x.com. The Patient10x application is a customer feedback request application. By using the Patient10x application, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Privacy Compliance Certification

Patient10x has SOC 2 Type 1 and Type 2, HIPAA, PHIPA, PIPEDA and NIST certifications.

English

Collection of your Personal Information

Patient10x may collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your:

- Age

- Gender

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Patient10x does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Patient10x may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Patient10x, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Patient10x may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Patient10x or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Patient10x; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Patient10x, or the public.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

• Delete your personal information from our records; and

• Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

• Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;

• Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;

• Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;

• Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;

• Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;

• Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;

• Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;

• Comply with an existing legal obligation; or

• Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

Children Under Thirteen

Patient10x does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this application.

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Patient10x may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Patient10x, you may opt out of such communications by clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button.

External Data Storage Sites

We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.

Changes to this Statement

Patient10x reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our application, and/or by updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the application and/or Services available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

Patient10x welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Patient10x has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Patient10x at:

Patient10x

Ste 22475

Sheridan, WY 82801

Email Address:

support@patient10x.com

Telephone number:

+1 (415) 523-1480

Effective as of July 01, 2021